Staff Directory
 
  
 
 
Administration
 
Alisa Doyal
City Clerk 
678-840-1212  
 
 
Community Development
 
Charlie Marlar
Code Compliance Specialist 
678-485-1215  
 
Katie Godfrey
Administrative Assistant 
678-840-1219  
 
Rhonda Blackmon
Licensing and Permitting Specialist 
678-840-1224  
 
Ricky Watts
Code Compliance Specialist 
678-840-1215  
 
Robert Francis
Code Compliance Specialist 
678-840-1215  
 
 
Downtown Development
 
Christopher Pike
Director of Downtown Development & Tourism 
678-840-1160  
 
Sharon Dupont
Tourism and Main Street Program Coordinator 
678-840-1440  
 
 
Finance
 
Sarah Hefty
Chief Financial Officer 
678-840-1220  
 
Louise Shambra
Business Operations Manager 
678-840-1210  
 
Kay Sweetalla
Accounts Payable Clerk 
678-840-1235  
 
Tracey Carmichael
Finance Clerk 
678-840-1235  
 
Ashley Swann
Utility Billing Coordinator 
678-840-1217  
 
Arika Birdsong
Customer Service Representative 
678-840-1221  
 
 
Fleet / Maintenance
 
Nic Griffin
Building and Fleet Maintenance Manager 
770-459-3578  
 
 
Gold Museum
 
Harrison Rogers
Interim Museum Manager 
770-459-8455  
 
Carl Lewis
Historical Preservation Coordinator 
770-459-8455 
 
Jim Benedik
Museum Assistant/Train Operator 
770-459-8455  
 
Joseph Reece
Museum Assistant - Train Operator 
770-459-8455  
 
Wesley Berninger
Museum Manager 
770-840-1445  
 
 
Human Resources
 
Stephanie Rooks
Human Resources Manager 
678-840-1223  
 
 
Library
 
Michelle Capers
Senior Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Laura K. Frey
Children's Specialist 
770-459-7012  
 
June Warmoth
Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Jennifer Holt
Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Vonnie Deming
Part-Time Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Renata Gordon
Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Ida Hairston
Part-Time Library Assistant 
770-459-7012  
 
Kelley Springer
Library Branch Manager 
678-785-1265  
 
 
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Services
 
Ronald Forrester
Maintenance Technician 
678-840-1427  
 
Tracey Hampton
Programs Recreation Leader 
 
 
Vicki Coleman
Director of Parks, Recreation & Leisure Services 
770-459-7013  
 
Ansley Bridges
Receptionist 
770-459-7011  
 
Conner Gulledge
Maintenance Technician 
770-459-711  
 
Courtney Powell
Program Manager 
678-840-1430  
 
Darmessia Boykin
Recreation Leader 
770-459-7011  
 
Dwayne Brazier
Maintenance Technician 
770-550-6115  
 
Janet Chumley
Marketing & Events Coordinator 
678-785-1092  
 
Jody Millians
Part-Time Soccer Coordinator 
678-409-1369 
 
Lindsey Ray
Part-Time Program Assistant 
678-459-7011  
 
Mark Grizzard
Parks & Rec Maintenance Superintendent 
404-987-3593  
 
Michael Best
Athletic Manager 
678-840-1429  
 
Scott Swafford
Part-Time Field Maintenance 
770-459-7011  
 
Tara Ivey
Administrative Manager 
678-840-1427  
 
 
Police Department / Administration
 
Michael Mansour
Chief of Police 
678-840-1310  
 
Amanda Honea
Court Clerk 
678-840-1318 
 
Carolyn Clark
Administrative Assistant 
678-840-1313 
 
Chris Baxter
Ceritfication Manager / Training Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Donna Moore
Receptionist Police Department 
770-549-5149  
 
Fredia Sheffield
Receptionist 
770-459-5149 
 
Perry Baxter
Training Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Rhonda Gulledge
Customer Service PD 
770-459-5149  
 
Terri Bowles
GCIC/TAC 
678-840-1316 
 
Wendy Baskin
Receptionist 
770-459-5149 
 
 
Police Dept. / Criminal Investigation
 
Keith Shaddix
Captain 
678-840-1315  
 
Blake Terry
Investigator 
678-840-1322  
 
Brian Finley
Sergeant 
678-840-1314  
 
Chris Bertera
Investigator 
678-840-1320  
 
Heather Jones
Drug Task Force Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Lynn Seagraves
Investigator 
678-840-1321  
 
Reagan Clayton
Detective 
770-549-5149  
 
Shelly Frost
ID Tech/CID 
678-840-1332  
 
 
Police Dept. / Law Enforcement Officer
 
Scott Parker
Captain 
678-840-1312  
 
Amber Troglin
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Anthony Allen
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Carol Collett
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Chet Long
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Chiquita Thomasson
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Chris Rowan
School Resource Officer (Glanton-Hindsman Elem.) 
770-459-5149 
 
Clark Cleveland
Corproral 
770-459-5149  
 
Drew Fowler
K-9 Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Hunter Ethredge
Sergeant 
678-840-1333  
 
Jacob Brown
Corporal 
770-459-5149  
 
Jason Miller
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Jason O'Neil
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Jay Sims
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Jessica Whitlock
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
John Jackson
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Kai Waldo
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Kevin Carroll
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Matthew Weingarten
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Meredith Ivey
Corporal 
770-459-5149  
 
Michael Partridge
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Michelle Moore
Corporal/School Resource Officer @ Villa Rica High 
770-459-5149  
 
Noah Tolbert
Police Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Paul Lewis
School Resource Officer (VR Elementary) 
770-459-5149 
 
Spencer Crawford
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
Steven Lujan
Sergeant 
770-459-5149  
 
Thomas Thornhill
Officer 
770-459-5149  
 
Tommy King
Corporal 
770-459-5149  
 
Wesley Paine
Officer 
770-459-5149 
 
 
Public Works
 
Peter Zorbanos
Public Works Director 
678-840-1401  
 
Charles Davis
Deputy Director of Public Works 
678-840-1402  
 
Cindy Glommon
Backflow Prevention Coordinator 
678-840-1221  
 
Jameson Green
Stormwater Supervisor 
678-840-1214  
 
Melanie Edwards
Administrative Assisstant 
 
 
 
Senior Center
 
Ernestine Mullins
Senior Center Manager 
770-459-7018  
 
Brittany Rutledge
Senior Assistant 
770-459-7011  
 
Dorothy Sue Worthan
Senior Assistant 
770-459-7018  
 
Elizabeth Barber
Senior Center Aide 
770-459-7018  
 
Ellen Swain
Senior Center Driver 
770-459-7018 
 
 
Streets / Solid Waste
 
Jeremy Dukes
Streets/Solid Waste Supervisor 
770-459-3471  
 
Ryan Turner
Streets/Solid WasteTechnician 
 
 
Tyler Oglesby
Streets/Solid WasteTechnician 
 
 
Eddie Bivins
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Jamie Saylor
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Jeff Petty
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Jerry Brown
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
Ti Brown
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
 
Utilities Distribution
 
Jimmy Rowe
Collection and Distribution Manager 
404-947-0490  
 
Mark Radvansky
Equipment Operator 
 
 
Gary Bolden
Meter Reader 
678-840-1221  
 
Gary Busby
Equipment Operator 
404-947-0490  
 
Jason Waddell
Technician 
404-947-0490  
 
Justin Reeves
Distribution Technician 
 
 
Kevin Kersey
Utility Locator 
770-459-3471  
 
Kyle Thomas
Distribution Technician 
 
 
Mark Hannah
Technician 
770-459-3471  
 
 
Wastewater
 
Dean Zeigler
Lead Operator 
 
 
Brent Robertson
FOG Pretreatment $ WWTP Maintenance Technician 
678-840-1402  
 
Dino Lester
Wastewater Operator 
770-459-7015  
 
Doyle Bolden
Lab Analyst 
770-459-7015  
 
Jerome McHenry
Wastewater Operator 
770-459-7015  
 
Mike Kilgore
Lead Maintenance Technician 
770-459-7015  
 
Tony Woody
Maintenance Technician 
770-459-7015  
 
 
Water Department
 
Doug Andrews
Water Plant Operator 
 
 
Chris Todd
Water Operator 
770-456-0516  
 
Erin Sims
Water Operator 
770-456-0516  
 
Kim Willis
Water Operator 
770-456-0516  
 
 
 
 
City of Villa Rica | 571 W Bankhead Hwy Villa Rica, GA 30180  |  Phone: 770-459-7000  |  Fax: 770-459-7003
Contact Us  |  Site Map   |  Powered by MunicipalCMS
E-notify RSS Feeds Twitter Facebook 
0